New Millennium Group Ltd
新西兰曙光国际移民公司

Work To Residence Visa

 

Work to Residence Work Visa is for people who are looking for a pathway to live in New Zealand and who have a skill that’s needed by a New Zealand accredited employer. If an accredited employer offers you full-time work, you’ll be able to get a visa to work here. You have to work in the specific occupation, for the specific accredited employer, and in the specific location detailed in the job offer that was the basis of your work visa application. If you continue to work for that employer for 2 years, you’ll be able to apply to live in New Zealand permanently.

There are two main types of Work to Residence visas which enable you to work in New Zealand and then, after 24 months, apply for a residency visa.

1.      Talent (Accredited Employer) Work Visa:

Overview:

 

2.      Long Term Skill Shortage List Work Visa

Overview:

 

3. South Island Contribution Visa

This visa is for people who hold a South Island Contribution Work Visa. If you have remained employed in the same industry and region for 2 years since you were granted a South Island Contribution Work Visa, you may be eligible for this resident visa.

 

To meet the requirements, you must:

 

For more information or need a free assessment, please contact New Millennium Group Ltd.